Chauffeured transfers in Kota Bharu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kota Bharu with the fare shown first
Kota Bharu arranges pre-booked transfers in Kota Bharu (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kota Bharu, each with its page
- POLIKLINIK MAYA 24 JAM @ KLINIK - PENGKALAN CHEPAfrom MYR 23.559 min
- Taman Perbandaran Tengku Anisfrom MYR 29.2514 min
- PCB Beach Resort - Pantai Cahaya Bulanfrom MYR 33.4519 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kota Bharu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kota Bharu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kota Bharu
MYR 18.80
the cheapest route
9 min
Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → POLIKLINIK MAYA 24 JAM @ KLINIK - PENGKALAN CHEPA
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kota Bharu, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → POLIKLINIK MAYA 24 JAM @ KLINIK - PENGKALAN CHEPA3.9 km · 9 minMYR 23.55from
- Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → Taman Perbandaran Tengku Anis6.7 km · 14 minMYR 29.25from
- Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → PCB Beach Resort - Pantai Cahaya Bulan8.5 km · 19 minMYR 33.45from
- Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → Crown Garden Hotel8.8 km · 19 minMYR 33.90from
- Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → KPJ Perdana Specialist Hospital8.8 km · 20 minMYR 34.20from
- Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → Raja Perempuan Zainab II Hospital, Kota Bharu9 km · 19 minMYR 34.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → POLIKLINIK MAYA 24 JAM @ KLINIK - PENGKALAN CHEPA | 3.9 km | 9 min | MYR 23.55 | See details |
| Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → Taman Perbandaran Tengku Anis | 6.7 km | 14 min | MYR 29.25 | See details |
| Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → PCB Beach Resort - Pantai Cahaya Bulan | 8.5 km | 19 min | MYR 33.45 | See details |
| Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → Crown Garden Hotel | 8.8 km | 19 min | MYR 33.90 | See details |
| Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → KPJ Perdana Specialist Hospital | 8.8 km | 20 min | MYR 34.20 | See details |
| Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport → Raja Perempuan Zainab II Hospital, Kota Bharu | 9 km | 19 min | MYR 34.20 | See details |
Within Kota Bharu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kota Bharu, at the same fixed price.
- Bunut Susu → Al-Ismaili Mosque (Royal Mosque)6.6 km · 13 minMYR 18.80from
- Bunut Susu → Pasir Mas8.3 km · 15 minMYR 21.95from
- Bunut Susu → Tune Hotel - Kota Bharu City Centre9.4 km · 17 minMYR 24.20from
- Bunut Susu → Hotel ibis Styles Kota Bharu9.8 km · 18 minMYR 25.10from
- Bunut Susu → Perdana Kota Bharu10.1 km · 19 minMYR 25.85from
- Bunut Susu → Troika Residence Kota Bharu by The Stay Homestay10.3 km · 20 minMYR 26.45from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bunut Susu → Al-Ismaili Mosque (Royal Mosque) | 6.6 km | 13 min | MYR 18.80 | See details |
| Bunut Susu → Pasir Mas | 8.3 km | 15 min | MYR 21.95 | See details |
| Bunut Susu → Tune Hotel - Kota Bharu City Centre | 9.4 km | 17 min | MYR 24.20 | See details |
| Bunut Susu → Hotel ibis Styles Kota Bharu | 9.8 km | 18 min | MYR 25.10 | See details |
| Bunut Susu → Perdana Kota Bharu | 10.1 km | 19 min | MYR 25.85 | See details |
| Bunut Susu → Troika Residence Kota Bharu by The Stay Homestay | 10.3 km | 20 min | MYR 26.45 | See details |
Where we take you in Kota Bharu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
from MYR 23.55Airport
Pengkalan Chepa, 16100 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Bunut Susu
from MYR 18.80Station
Kampung Bunut Susu, 17030 Bandar Pasir Mas, Kelantan
See prices and book →Kampung Kok Pasir
from MYR 40.40Station
16040 Wakaf Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Mini Terminal Transnasional Kubang Kerian
from MYR 35.60Station
Jalan Raja Perempuan Zainab 1, Kubang Kerian, 15200 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Pasir Mas
from MYR 21.95Station
Pekan Pasir Mas, 17000 Pasir Mas, Kelantan, Malaysia
See prices and book →Terminal Bas Kota Bharu
from MYR 26.75Station
15050 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Tumpat
from MYR 36.35Station
Pekan Tumpat, 16200 Tumpat, Kelantan, Malaysia
See prices and book →Emergency and Trauma Department, Universiti Sains Malaysia Specialist Hospital, Kubang Kerian
from MYR 39.80Hospital
Jln Raja Perempuan Zainab II, Kubang Kerian, 15200 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Hospital Pakar Universiti Sains Malaysia (HPUSM)
from MYR 41.75Hospital
Jln Raja Perempuan Zainab II, Kubang Kerian, 16150 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Klinik Permata Kota Bharu
from MYR 32.60Hospital
PT 65 & PT 66, Tingkat Bawah, Batu 2, Jalan Kuala Krai, Bandar Kota Bharu, 15050 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Kota Bharu Medical Centre
from MYR 31.25Hospital
PT 179, 184, Jalan Sultan Yahya Petra, Taman Aman, 15150 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →KPJ Perdana Specialist Hospital
from MYR 28.70Hospital
PT 37 & 600 Dan Lot 684 (Level 1,2&3), Seksyen, 14, Jalan Bayam, Bandar Kota Bharu, 15200 Kota Bharu, Kelantan
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kota Bharu?
In Kota Bharu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kota Bharu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Kota BharuDrive with Kota Bharu in Kota Bharu
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kota Bharu?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kota Bharu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kota Bharu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kota Bharu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car